우리나라와 외국의 성과주의 예산제도 cover image

Keyword 미국식PART, 미국식PART, 사업평가, 책임소재, 외부평가, 외부평가, 책임소재, 사업평가

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 우리나라에서 성과관리제도의 도입과 더불어 성과중심 재정운영에 대한 이해를 높이는 데 있다. 우리나라의 성과관리제도가 미국 등 선진국의 유사제도를 벤치마크하였으므로 본 연구에서는 선진국의 성과중심 재정운영을 그 추진 시작점부터 현재까지의 추진현황을 살펴보고, 이를 통해서 성과관리제도 추진의 시사점을 도출하고자 한다. 특히, 미국식 PART의 도입, 성과와 예산의 연계방안, 사업성과의 책임성 제고 문제, 사업평가 및 성과평가의 방법론에 대해서 구체적으로 살펴보았다. 또한, 우리나라에 현존하는 기타 성과중심 재정운영제도와 성과관리제도의 차이점을 분석하고, 제도들 간 보완?발전할 수 있는 길을 모색하고자 한다.

This study aims at providing comprehensive knowledge at the performance-based public finance reforms at developed countries and korea. The performance management system(PMS), introduced at 2003, in Korea is benchmarked on the established performance budgeting systems in the United States. and other developed countries. Therefore it is important to understand the performance budgeting system in those countries to further develope the PMS in Korea. Hence this study surveys the performance budgeting systems in developed countries and attempts to draw lessons that will help the Korean system to advance in the future. Especially, the PART in the United State as an alternative to integrate the performance and budgeting, the role of program evaluations, accountability problem, the methodological issues in measuring the performance are discussed in this study. We also examine performance-based public finance system in Korea that come before the PMS in order to find the way to reconcile with the PMS.

Keywords 미국식PART, 미국식PART, 사업평가, 책임소재, 외부평가, 외부평가, 책임소재, 사업평가; 다운로드 qrcode