Research on Establishing a Foundation of Gender-Sensitive Budgeting and Taxation in Korea cover image

Keyword 양성평등, 국민연금, 기초연금, 소득비례연금, 양성평등, 국민연금, 기초연금, 소득비례연금

Abstract

This study is carried out to lay out the foundation for gender sensitive budgeting and taxation. It consists of two parts: analysis on the government expenditure and the tax system from gender perspectives. In the part of taxation analysis, it identifies clauses of tax law which contain elements of gender-inequity and estimates the effects of changing them into gender equitable ones. For gender budgeting part, it discusses methodologies of analyzing government expenditure from gender perspectives. As a case study, it analyzes the national pension system from gender perspectives and provides policy recommendations.

본 연구는 우리나라 성인지 예산 및 조세제도 구축을 위한 기초연구를 목적으로 수행되었다. 본 연구는 크게 두 가지 영역으로 구분되어 있다. 조세제도의 성인지적 분석과 정부 예산사업의 성인지적 분석으로 구성되어 있다. 조세제도의 성인지적 분석은, 세법상의 양성불평등 소지가 있는 부분을 분석하고, 소득세 상의 양성불평등 소지가 있는 부분을 변경시켰을 때 발생하는 효과에 대한 모의실험을 수행하였다. 우리나라 예산지출에 대한 성인지적 분석은 예산사업의 성인지적 분석 방법론에 대한 논의와 방법론의 적용 사례로서 국민연금의 성인지적 분석으로 구성되어 있다.

Keywords 양성평등, 국민연금, 기초연금, 소득비례연금, 양성평등, 국민연금, 기초연금, 소득비례연금; 다운로드 qrcode